Overview

Jon Demir is the owner/operator of the Libretto book store in Poulsbo, WA. At the age of 37 he is happily ensconced in a world of dusty tomes and part time upkeep of the two apartments above his shop that he rents out. Jon is the second generation descendant of Turkish immigrants and, though, his parents were fully American, has a particular love for the cuisine and culture of the region.

Appearance

Personality

Jonathan Demir

Rank: () Pay Grade:
Position:
Unit:

Personal Information

Date of Birth: August 12, 1987
Place of Birth:
Nickname(s):

Biography

Scroll to Top